Martres – Gandía

  • High grade town houses
  • Functional and spacious properties with a build size of 275 m2
  • 340 m2 of private land plus communal gardens
  • Home automation technology and solar energy
  • Lift
  • The latest first grade materials
  • Space for two cars and a 2nd lounge in the semi-basement
  • 3 large terraces
  • 4,130 m2 of gardens with a large swimming pool
  • Exclusive residential area: Av. Del Mar, Gandía

Localization

Images

Suggestions for Fitting out

Quality Specifications

  Structure

Reinforced concrete frames and unidirectional flat slabs carried out with concrete joists in situ and concrete vaults. Quality control of the building, foundations as well as structure, will be carried out by specialised and officially approved laboratories.

 

  Building Envelopes

 

The exterior facade of the building will have two different finishes, face brick and colour monolayer.

Facades with face brick finish will have a cavity wall; the exterior wall will be carried out with face bricks, air space, a coat of machine projected polyurethane and an interior wall of large hollow 7cm ceramic bricks. The interior wall finish will be whitewashed plaster.

Facades with a colour monolayer finish will have a cavity wall; the exterior wall will be carried out with hollow 11cm ceramic bricks and a coat of colour monolayer, air space and a coat of machine projected polyurethane and an interior wall of large hollow 7cm ceramic bricks. The interior finish will be
whitewashed plaster.

All facades will comply with the laid out in the Acoustic Normative NBE–CA-88 and the Thermal NormativeNBE-CT-79.

 

  Walls

Interior distributions will be carried out with hollow 7cm ceramic bricks laid in cement mortar (1:6).

Separation between houses will be carried out by cavity walls with large, hollow 9cm ceramic bricks, air space with acoustic insulation of high density rock wool, 4cm thick and an interior wall of large hollow 7cm ceramic bricks. Brickwork will always be laid in cement mortar (1:6). Interior finishes, on both sides, will be whitewashed plaster.

 

  Roofs

Terrace roofs: flat, trafficable duly waterproofed with non-slip ceramic tile finish.

Slopped roofs: gable roofs duly waterproofed and insulated, with cement roof tiles.

 

  Pavings

Floors, skirting boards, and stairs will be paved with Serpegeante Italian marble. Bathrooms, kitchen and terraces will be paved with strong, non-slip floor tiles, as well as, the second living room in the semi basement. A raised wooden floor will be laid in the attic.

 

  Tiling and Finishes

Kitchen, bathrooms and toilets will be tiled with Porcelanosa ceramic tiles, latest designs. False plaster ceilings in bathrooms, toilets and kitchen as well as wherever is required by installations.

 

  Bathrooms
2 Bathrooms

 

Bathroom fixtures: Gala, mod. : Universal.

Vanity cabinet with fitted basin, marble surface and mirror.

Low flush toilet.

Wall - hung bidet.

Mono-block taps: brand Grohe, mod. Essence – Eurostyle.

 

Toilet

Bathroom fixtures: Gala, mod. Universal.

Semi pedestal basin.

Low flush toilet.

Mono–block taps: brand Grohe, mod. Essence.

 

  Kitchen

White crystal granite worktop with double round edge.

Poly-laminated, superior and inferior, kitchen cabinets with interior accessories.

Mono-tap: brand Grohe, mod. Minta.

Fitted electric oven.

Electric vitro-ceramic hob.

Smoke extractor fan with turbine.

Pre-installation for washing machine and dishwasher.

 

  Exterior Finishing

All large areas will be lacquered in white with high quality, anodized aluminium profiles, Climalit double-glazing and thermal and acoustic insulation.

White aluminium automated blinds in the entire house. Terrace balustrades will be 3 + 3 grey laminated glass and white anodized aluminium railings.

 

  Interior Woodwork

The front door will have a reinforced security lock. All interior doors will be oak plywood with solid oak rebates and fillets. Fitted wardrobes finished with an interior shelf and hanging rail. Quality metal door handles and hinges with chrome finish.

 

  Hydraulic Lift

4 stops, single phase with 3CV motor, no maintenance.

 

  Paint

Plastic paint in beige with smooth finish.

 

  Installations
Home automation:

 

Intelligent home management system (programming, mood settings, presence simulation...)

Security system.

On/off control: air conditioning, lights, blinds, etc.

LCD screen and foil keyboard.

Complete accessibility of house control via internet or phone.

 

Installation of thermal solar energy system:

 

Sanitary hot water by means of solar panels, accumulator tank, control and regulation system.

1 accumulator tank with capacity of 160 litres.

 

Pre-installation for air conditioning:

mittels Verteilung von Kanälen für das ganze Haus sowie der notwendigen Verkabelung.

 

Pre-installation for chimney:

Pre-installation, in the living room, chimney duct and outlet to the exterior.

 

TV, FM and a parabolic antenna:

7 TV sockets and 7 telephone sockets.

Digital Terrestrial Television and FL for over 40 channels.

 

Video door phone:

Individual with memory function on all floors.

 

Electrical installation:

Installation for electrical power of 9.5 kw, capable of attending to all of your needs. It has been carried out complying with the electro-technical low voltage regulation of high level household electrification, according to the laid out in the R.D. 802/2002.

 

Plumbing installation:

Installations will cover the necessities and services of each floor, complying with the NTE normative in vigour, with insulated, reticulate polythene pipes for hot water. Independent water valves in kitchen, bathrooms and general.

1 hot water heater in the house to assist solar water tank.

 

  Urbanization

A complete block, closed, private property exclusively for proprietors, with a floor area of 12872 m2, which corresponds to block no 41 of PAI Mar-Dos de la Avinguda de la Mar of Gandia.

 

  Garage

Situated in the semi-basement of the house, with two parking spaces. It will have an individual automatic
door for access of vehicles to car park and in addition a security door which will separate the garage from
the rest of the house. This private garage will have access by its corresponding ramp and a collective
service road, which gives service to 15 houses access.

 

Download quality specifications PDF

Pricing

IMMEDIATE HAND OVER OF KEYS

STANDARD PROPERTY (Nº32 to Nº58)

Surface
Usable floor area242,55
Atic terrace26,33
Total floor area268,88
Ground floor terraces65,83
Total private334,71
Proportional part of community garden70,00
Total404,71
Price (c/ d'Óscar Esplá)235.600 €

CORNER PROPERTY (Nº31 and Nº59)

SurfaceNº 31Nº 59
Usable floor area242,62242,62
Atic terrace32,3332,33
Total floor area274,95274,95
Ground floor terraces187,01134,69
Total private461,96409,64
Proportional part of community garden70,0070,00
Total531,96479,64
Price (chalet nº 1)251.400 €250.100 €

VAT NOT INCLUDED
* Check with your BBVA office for financing conditions.
  Oficina BBVA C/ Mayor, 69 - 46701 (GANDIA)
  Móvil 606 303 370 | Fax 96 296 50 86
  juanma.acedo@bbva.com